PARAFFIN WAX

Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax:

Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft soft solid derivable from petroleum, coal or oil shale, that consists of a mixture of hydro carbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms

Grade:

Package:

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax:

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax is a white, cream, yellow or colorless soft solid derivable from petroleum. It is a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. Below 0.75% oil content is the best and most expensive grade of paraffin wax used in
cosmetics and oily papers, it is hard, extra white, odorless, transparent.

Package:

Slack Wax

is used in emulsions, construction board, matches, candles, rust protective products and moisture vapor barriers, polishes, inks, carbon paper and externally can be applied as good dust suppressants or controlled-release agents for various chemical and fertilizers

Package:

Petroleum Jelly (Vaseline):

The lighter and thinner oil-based products make up petroleum jelly, also known as white petrolatum or simply as petrolatum. The still
residue is then filtered through bone char to yield petroleum jelly.

Grades:

Package:

Open chat
Hello, Welcome to Roxen Trading
How can we help you?